Globe Load Payment is now available!
IMG-LOGO

Share treats Privacy Policy


Your Privacy Is Important to Us

SHARE TREATS INNOVATION and affiliated developers (“we”) are dedicated to protecting the privacy rights of all users (“the users” or “you”). This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how SHARETREATS INNOVATION CORPORATION collects, uses, stores, disclosure, and disposal of the personal information, that you provide, or we collect in connection with the services included in https://www.sharetreats.ph (“website”) or in the SHARE TREATS application (“application”) available on mobile platforms (example: iOS and Android) (collectively the “Services”). Please note, the scope of this policy is limited to information collected or received by us through the services you have used. We are not responsible for the activities of third-party persons or companies, the content of their sites.

By using this service, you express your agreement to this policy and the processing of your data, including your personal information, in the manner described in this policy. If you do not agree to these terms, you are not allowed to use this service.


Collection and Use of Personal Data

Personal data refers to all types of personal information, whether recorded in material or digital form, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained by the entity holding the information or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual.

We may collect, among others, the following types of personal information:

  • Name (Sender and Recipient)
  • Email Address (Sender and Recipient)
  • Phone number (Sender and Recipient)

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with the best service we offer.

Optional Data (You can still use the service even without this data):

  • Address (Sender)
  • Birthday
  • Gender

We may obtain these personal data when you:

  • Create an Account to our service
  • When you use our service and make transactions


Data Sharing

With your consent and/or pursuant to the applicable rules and regulations under the Data Privacy Act, there will be circumstances that we may disclose your personal data to third parties as part of our regular business operations and for the provision of our services.


Information Control and Limitation

You may request a copy of any personal data we hold about you, and have it corrected or revised by you or by us if inaccurate or incomplete. If you wish to request a copy of your personal data or have it corrected, please reach out to us through our contact information found below. We will promptly respond to your request and execute the corresponding corrections of any information found to be incorrect or incomplete.


Personal Data Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorized access or against loss, misuse, or alteration of third parties.

While we make good faith efforts to store any information we collect on services and/or applications in a secure operating environment that is not accessible to the public, we cannot guarantee absolute security while the information is in transit or in the storage on the system. we. Furthermore, while we strive to ensure the integrity and security of our networks and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally accessing information. We do not guarantee or represent that your information will be protected from loss, misuse, or third-party modification.


Log Data

We collect information that your browser or the application sends whenever you use or access our service. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, browser version, the time and date of your visit, and other statistics.


Personal Data Retention and Disposal

We keep personal data only for as long as is necessary:

a. For the fulfillment of the declared, specified, legitimate purposes provided above, or when the processing relevant to the purpose has been terminated.

b. For the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims

After which, personal data shall be disposed or discarded in a secure manner that would prevent further processing, unauthorized access, or disclosure to any other party or the public, or prejudice the interests of the data subjects.

If you wish to request deletion of data, please reach out to us through our contact information found below.


Cookies

A cookie is a small file that asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to specifically model it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes; after which, the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify the browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of the features and services of this site.


Policy Changes

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time. If we decide to change this policy, we will post the changes in the service/application. The changes are effective when posted. Please check this page regularly so you can stay up to date with the information that has been retrieved and how we use it.


Contact Information

Address: SHARE TREATS INNOVATION Unit 501 BDO Equitable tower, 8751 Paseo De Roxas, Makati City
E-mail: support@sharetreats.com